Section VI (B) (2). The Policies read, "if personal service cannot be obtained or the address of the person to be notified is unknown, by posting a copy of the notice on the premises on which the nuisance exists AND by publishing the notice in a newspaper with general circulation in the county two times within ten consecutive days." I don't have an objection to the stated Policies, I just think it is a matter of clarification. The Local Government Code §214.0011(c), reads, "before the 1 lth day after the date the building is secured, the municipality shall give notice to the owner by: (1) personally serving the owner with written notice; (2) depositing the notice in the United States mail at the owner's post office address; (3) publishing notice at least twice within a 10 day period in a newspaper of general circulation in the county in which the building is located if personal service cannot be obtained and the owner's post office address is unknown; OR (4) posting the notice on or near the front door of the building if personal service cannot be obtained and the owner's post office address is unknown." We are for the most part, performing the described Procedures, however, I feel that some of the new procedures will greatly improve the effectiveness of our activities.