Section 232.0015 states the exceptions to plat requirement. There aze not any applicable exceptions for the proposed subdivision. Both parties agree the plat process will apply to subdividing this tract of land. Section 232.003 states that "by an order adopted and entered in the minutes of the commissioner's court, and after a notice is published in a newspaper of general circulation in the county, the commissioners court may adopt rules regulating the design and construction of roads. One such subsection states that commissioners court may: ' (2) require aright-a-way on any other street or road in a subdivision of not less than 40 feet or more than 70 feet. '~ The statute does not differentiate between publicly or privately maintained roads. The County may only consider street design and construction when it is reviewing plats. Edgin Bank of Tezas v. Travis County 9065. W.2d 120(App. Tex.