To the extent article 43.09 does not specifically authorize the establishment of a work program, it incorporates article 43.10. See id. {"as provided in the succeeding article"}, And third, section 351.201 of the Local Government Code expressly authorizes a county commissioners court "by order" to "establish a county jail industries program" to, among other things, produce "articles and products" to be distributed to "nonprofit organizations that provide services to the general public and enhance social welfare and the general well-being of the community." TEx. LoC. G~V'T CoDEANav. § 351.201(a), (b)(3)(B) (Vernon 1999). In the order establishing the county jail industries program, a commissioners court shall, with the sheriffs approval, designate the county official or officials responsible for managing the program and for determining which inmates may participate in the program. Id. § 351.201(c); see also id. § 3 51.201(d) (stating that the commissioners court's oxder may provide for, among other things, an advisory committee and procedures for determining the sale price for county jail industry products). The program "may be operated at the county jail, workfarm, or workhouse or at any other suitable location." Id. § 351.20I (e).