And we'd be adding something over $400,000 a year in 15 capital expense, so we're looking at a half a million dollar 16 additional cost to taxpayers. 17 COMMISSIONER WILLIAMS: There's another 18 offset, though; he just hasn't gotten there yet. And that 19 other offset is the added costs to his department for 20 transporting juveniles out of state -- out of the district. 21 SHERIFF HIERHOLZER: I need to explain that, 22 because where that is, by Section 52.026(c) out of the 23 Family Code, it states that, "On adoption of an order by the 24 Juvenile Board and approval of the Juvenile Board's order by 25 record vote of the Commissioners Court, it shall be the duty 10-25-04 167 1 of the Sheriff of the county in which a child is taken into 2 custody to transport the child to and from all scheduled 3 juvenile court proceedings, appearances, and other 4 activities as ordered by the juvenile court." What that 5 means is, right now the closest facility, from my 6 understanding, is Hondo, and I think it's, like, a nine-bed 7 facility.